PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy was developed to better serve those concerned with the electronic use of their‘ Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII). PII, as defined in U.S. privacy law and protection of information, is information that can be used either alone or with other information to identify, communicate, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

To get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website, please read our privacy policy carefully.

What personal data do we collect from the people visiting our blog, website or app?

To help you with your experience, we do not collect information from our website visitors or other details.

When do we gather information?

When you fill out a form or enter information on our website, or provide feedback on our products or services, we collect information from you.

How are we going to use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, browse the website or use some other features of the website in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and enable us to deliver the type of content and product offerings you are most interested in.
  • To improve our website with a view to serving you better.
  • To send your order or other products and services periodically by email.

How do we protect your data?

  • We don’t use PCI standards for vulnerability scanning and/or scanning.
  • We only give information and articles. We never ask for numbers on credit cards.
  • We use Malware Scanning regularly.
    We’re not using an SSL certificate.
  • We only give information and articles. We never request personal or personal information such as names, email addresses or credit card numbers.

 

Do we use ‘Cookies’?

Yeah. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to the hard drive of your computer via your web browser (only if you allow them to do so) which enables the systems of the website or service provider to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

For example, we use cookies to help us keep track of and process items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on past or current site activity which allows us to provide you with enhanced services.

We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data on website traffic and website interaction so that in the future we can provide better website experiences and tools.

We use cookies to: 

  • Compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interactions to provide better website experiences and future tools. We may also use trusted services of third parties that track this information on our behalf.
  • Each time a cookie is sent you can choose to have your computer warn you or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through settings on your browser. See your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies, as the browser is a bit different.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn off cookies, some of the features that make your website more efficient may not work properly. Some of the features that make your website more efficient and may not work properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to external parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, we may include or offer products or services from third parties on our website at our discretion. These third-party sites have separate privacy policies that are independent. Therefore we have no liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. However, we seek to protect our site’s integrity and welcome any feedback on these sites.

Google

Google‘s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google‘s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We made the following implementations:

Together with third-party vendors such as Google, we use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers to collect data on user interactions with ad impressions and other functions related to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act:

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

  • Users can visit our site anonymously.
  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy‘ and can easily be found on the page specified above.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page and you can change your personal information by emailing us.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States‘ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

However, we do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices, we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may Contact Us.

(Visited 4 times, 1 visits today)